Hosszúhetény kitüntetettjei

 

Hosszúhetény Díszpolgára

Nádor Rudolfné 2003.
Kaszás János 2005.
Bocz György 2006.
Dallos Nándorné 2007.
Dr. Andrásfalvy Bertalan 2011.
Dallos Nándor 2013.
Deák Zsuzsanna 2015.

Hosszúhetényért Kitüntető Díj

1992.
Hosszúhetényi Népi Együttes
1993..
Bocz Gyula szobrászművész
1994.
Nemes János (posztumusz)
Dallos Nándorné
1995.
Kaszás János
1996.
Späth Péter
Asszonyklub
1997.
Bocz Ferenc
Labdarúgó szakosztály
1998.
Papp János
Vácz Jenő
1999.
Dallos Nándor
Kaszás Jánosné (posztumusz)
2000.
Német klub
Csajkás Géza
Lovig Jánosné
2001.
dr. Péceli Endre (posztumusz)
Daloskör
2003.
Fóris Rezsőné
2004.
Lootz Frigyesné
Gerencsér Lászlóné
Dr. Gyimesi László
2005.
Deák Zsuzsa
Radó Zoltánné
2006.
Fischer Mária Simon Pálné
Civilek a Zengőért Mozgalom
2007.
Hosszúhetényi Falusi Turizmus és Vendégvárók Egyesülete
Tóth Béláné
2008.
Jegenyés János (posztumusz)
Wunderlich Jánosné
2009.
Dr. Horváth Gyöngyike Éva
Derksen Gyöngyi
2010.
dr. Müller Zsuzsanna
Aradi Károly
2011.
Kovács Györgyné
Id. Bocz Árpád (posztumusz)
2012.
Radó Tihamér
2013.
Kraut Zoltánné (posztumusz)
Jakab Józsefné

2014.
Strung Nándor
Réthy  Zsuzsanna

2015
Poór János és Poór Jánosné
Női Kézilabda csapat

2016
dr. Örkényi Mária
Áman Mihály

Polgármesteri Díj

Szabó Emese 1996.
Schunk Szilvia 1997.
Takács Tímea 1999.
Papp Katalin 2000.
Pévönye Együttes 2007.
Miklós Vilmos 2008.
Molnár György 2008.
Női kézilabda csapat 2009.
Hosszúhetényi Polgárőr Egyesület 2009.
Felnőtt labdarúgó csapat 2010.
U-19 Labdarúgó Csapat 2010.
Autós Szakosztály 2012.
Derksen Gyöngyi 2012.
Strung György 2012.
ifj. Óbert Gábor 2013.
Lázár Ferencné 2013.
Rokokó Rosé 2014.
Bánkuti István 2015.
Szinyákovics Béla  2016

Garamvölgyi László 2017

„Településért” Kitüntető Díj

Zöldi Miklós  2003.
Gulyás Tamás 2007.
Strung Nándor 2007.
Radó Tihamér 2007.
Balázs László 2008.
Farkas József 2008.
Stercz József 2008.
Szabó Andor 2009.
Ifj. Lang Ádám 2009.
Bocz Ernőné 2010.
Szántó Jánosné 2010.
Sáfár Sándor 2010.
Füzi Gyula 2011.
Dömös Tiborné 2011.
Poór Jánosné 2011.
Bertalan Éva 2012.
Gajdócsi László 2012.
Klug Ádám és Klug Ádámné 2012.
Marsai Ágnes 2013.
Molnár Ferenc 2013.
Katonáné Gunszt Andrea  2014.
Takács Ferenc  2014.
Poór János 2015.
Szörfi Gábor 2015.
Bocz János  2016
Bodó János  2016

Schunk József 2017

Szabó Zoltán 2017

Réfiné Hegyi Katalin 2017

„Közszolgálatért” Kitüntető Díj

Dallos Sándorné 2007.
Gajdócsi Lászlóné 2008.
Bocz Istvánné 2009.
Buzsik Zoltánné 2010.
Márton Ferencné 2010.
Szabó Andrásné 2010.
dr. Németh László 2012.
Bien Józsefné 2012.
Papp Erzsébet 2013.
Gradwohl Györgyné 2013.
Bocz Jánosné 20015.
Kovács Györgyné 2015.
Nagy Kázmérné 2015.
Óbert Péterné 2016.
Rittberger- Fodor Erzsébet 2016.
Reinhardt Attiláné 2016.
Szatmári Sándor 2016.